Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://gamesmadesimple.com.

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Games Made Simple follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Games Made Simple uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

gamesmadesimple.com (“Website”) uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic’s principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott’s Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website’s limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

Cookie NameCategoryDescription

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Jivox Corporation
Adomik
Bounce Commerce GmbH
ADventori SAS
Unruly Group LLC
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
HUAWEI Ads
ADYOULIKE SA
Timehop, Inc.
MyTraffic
GeistM Technologies LTD
Quality Media Network GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Smart Adserver
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
B2B Media Group GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Duration Media, LLC.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
IPONWEB GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
MindTake Research GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Admixer EU GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Jampp LTD
Evorra Ltd
ADMAN – Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Celtra, Inc.
Skaze
Truvid Inc.
PIA Advertising GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Neodata Group srl
Kayzen
ArtChaos s.r.o.
1000mercis (Numberly)
GfK SE
Global Media Group Services Limited
Adikteev
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Market Resource Partners LLC
PML Innovative Media
AAX LLC
Livewrapped AB
ADSOCY
SPEAKOL DMCC
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
ADman Interactive SLU
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Smile Wanted Group
umlaut communication gmbh
EXADS
WebMedia
The Kantar Group Limited
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Konodrac S.L.
Near Intelligence
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
PRECISO SRL
advanced store GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
admetrics GmbH
Nielsen International SA
PubWise, LLLP
Salestring ApS
ShowHeroes SRL
Ziff Davis LLC
Oracle Advertising
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Resono B.V.
Vibrant Media Limited
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Audienzz AG
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Improve Digital
The Procter & Gamble Company
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Kertil Iberia SL
Aarki, Inc.
ARKHEUS
iProspect GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Adsonica
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
plista GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Amobee Inc.
33Across
SpotX, Inc
Emerse Sverige AB
belboon GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Acxiom
Impact+
Fifty Technology Limited
wetter.com GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Better Ads GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
crossvertise GmbH
Gemius SA
Next Media SRL
OnAudience Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Audience Solutions S.A.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
VUUKLE DMCC
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Showheroes SE
Keymantics
Automattic Ads
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
TV Scientific Inc
Advisible AB
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
MobileFuse LLC
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Magnite, Inc.
Audience Network
Cint AB
MUSO TNT LIMITED
ad6media
lead alliance GmbH
MPX GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Blue Billywig BV
Clinch Labs LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
ADUX
Adsolutions BV
optimise-it GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
agof studies
MEDIAMETRIE
C WIRE AG
Comcast International France SAS
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
RevX
Unacast Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Teavaro
Yieldlove GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Seznam.cz, a.s.
SpearAd GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Hivestack Inc.
The Trade Desk
Apester Ltd
Spoods GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
diva-e products
PubMatic, Inc
MediaMath, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Dentsu London Limited
Snigel Web Services Limited
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
LifeStreet Corporation
zeotap GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
adnanny.com SLU
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
SmartyAds Inc.
Mobsuccess
Good-Loop Ltd
Google Advertising Products
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
AntVoice
remerge GmbH
Publica LLC
Gamesight Inc
SpringServe, LLC
KUPONA GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Bannerflow AB
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
adrule mobile GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
Brandcom.inc AS
Placense Ltd
Caroda s.r.o.
Smaato, Inc.
Golden Bees
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
BEINTOO SPA
Cuebiq
Arrivalist Co
One Tech Group GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Taboola Europe Limited
Experian Limited
Natexo Spain
Azerion Holding B.V.
Agate Systems Limited
Adform A/S
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Octave IP Limited
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Dable Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Telecoming S.A.
Turk Telekom
RTB House S.A.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Vyde Ltd.
giosg.com Oy
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
I.R.V. D.O.O.
JS Web Production
Amnet GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Blingby LLC
Playhill Limited
Bombora Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Adloox SA
Underdog Media LLC
StackAdapt
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
twiago GmbH
SublimeSkinz – Adledge
Better Banners A/S
BeOp
XChange by SFBX®
Widespace AB
HUMAN
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Nexx360
UberMedia, Inc.
Realeyes OU
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Sizmek by Amazon
Sublime
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
OneTag Limited
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
INVIBES GROUP
Exactag GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Roq.ad Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Mars Media Group
audio content & control GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Fyber
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Eulerian Technologies
Tredia Solutions SL
Lupon Media
Skimbit Ltd
Tapjoy, Inc.
Sayollo Media LTD
Readpeak Oy
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Effiliation / Effinity
Media16 ltd
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
LiveIntent Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
AdSpirit GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
adQuery
Zeta Global
Dataseat Ltd
LiveRamp
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Sharethrough, Inc
Mobfox US LLC
DynAdmic
socoto gmbh & co. kg
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Adkernel LLC
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
dataXtrade GmbH
Infolinks Media, LLC
BLIINK SAS
DistroScale, Inc.
RevJet
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
PIXIMEDIA
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
AddApptr GmbH
xpln.ai SAS
Teroa S.A.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Synkd Ltd.
INVIDI technologies AB
Sportradar AG
Quantcast
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Online Solution
Solution coupons
MISSENA
Viznet
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Comscore B.V.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
LoopMe Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Somplo Ltd
REMAILME
PulsePoint, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
CAKE Software, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Sojern, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
AiCreo S.r.l.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Bannernow, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
Arcspire Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
Playad Media Group AB
Adtriba GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
mainADV Srl
BILENDI SA
Beaconspark Ltd
Kairion GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud – Moat
AudienceRun corp
BusinessClick
Doceree UK Limited
Nativery Srl
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
ADMAX
Sonobi, Inc
EASYmedia GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Permutive Limited
Pexi B.V.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
SOMQUERY SOMTAG – (SevenOne Media)
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
INIS sp. zo.o.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Adssets AB
Adtelligent Inc.
Nubo LTD
Teads France SAS
Brand Advance Ltd
GeoProve Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Browsi
BritePool Inc
Roku Advertising Services
EMX Digital LLC
iPROM
Meson Mediation LLC
Smart Traffik
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Skoiy
Notify
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Dianomi PLC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
TabMo SAS
MGID Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Sonic Odeeo ltd
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Kiosked Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
FRVR Limited
Permodo GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Adnami Aps
Clipcentric, Inc.
Jellyfish France
M32 Connect Inc
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Xandr, Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
TX Group AG
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Playwire LLC
uppr GmbH
adhood.com
MARKETPERF CORP
SITU8ED SA
Between Exchange
Venatus Media Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
INNITY
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Tangoo S.R.L.
OneFootball GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
Ask Locala
Rezonence Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
adsquare GmbH
Dentsu Italia SpA
Converge-Digital
adality GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
GADSME
VECTAURY
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
TMT Digital Inc
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Yieldmo, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Fido S.r.l
Bidtellect, Inc
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
glomex GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Powerspace
Welect GmbH
Adhese
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
MNTN
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Passendo Aps
Content Ignite
LeadsRx, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Prebid.org
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Aniview LTD
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Luna Media Group LLC
Microsoft Advertising
1plusX AG
netzeffekt GmbH
GeoEdge
Exit Bee Limited
Allegro.pl
Hurra Communications GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Blis Global Limited
Kwanko
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
zillian sa
Hubvisor
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Innovid LLC
BidBerry SRL
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
WebAds B.V
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Justpremium BV
ViewPay
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Project Agora Ltd
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
VGI CTV, Inc
GroupM UK Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
TOPBOX Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
Zemanta Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Ensighten
FeedAd GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Index Exchange, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Wunderkind Corporation
Digital Squad
Clipr
TAPTAP Digital SL
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Cavai AS & UK
HyperTV Inc.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Sirdata
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Arkeero
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Triple13 Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
Upwave Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
152 Media LLC
Habu
video intelligence AG
Mindlytix SAS
Seenthis AB
ID5 Technology Ltd
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Verasity Limited
Digital East GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Offerista Group GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Betgenius Ltd
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
vitrado GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
ETARGET SE
Moloco, Inc.
Knorex
ID Ward Ltd
Criteo SA
AdTheorent, Inc
Strossle International AB
Pure Local Media GmbH
Threedium
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
Dailymotion SA
OpenX
Goldbach Group AG
Admo.tv (Clickon)
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Ermes
Kairos Fire
Adxperience SAS
Converto AG
Traffective GmbH
BidTheatre AB
NextRoll, Inc.
Commanders Act
Audiencerate LTD
Samsung Ads
ADFI MEDIA SL
Samba TV UK Limited
Media Square
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Axiom Media Connect
Kameleoon SAS
Crowdy News Ltd
Norstat AS
Imonomy
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Click Tech Limited
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Relevant Digital Oy
Simplifi Holdings Inc
GP One GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
NoBid, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
DeepIntent, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Localsensor B.V.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Bring! Labs AG
BRICKS
McCann Discipline LTD
PROXISTORE
QuantumCast digital GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
SINGLESPOT SAS
adbility media GmbH
MiQ Digital Ltd
Brave People Ltd.
Weborama
Appier PTE Ltd
NEORY GmbH
SoundCast
Epsilon
Flexoffers.com, LLC
adWMG
Playrcart Limited
42 Ads GmbH
Eskimi
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Realytics
Captify Technologies Limited
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
ADWAYS SAS
Demandbase, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Bababam
Cookie Market LTD
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Cluep LLC
WhatRocks Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Newsroom AI Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
Adnuntius AS
AdView
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Radio Net Media Limited
Epom Ltd.
Adventure Media
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Piano Software Inc.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Madington
eBay Inc
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Opinary GmbH
SunMedia
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Bidmatic Inc
Wizaly
Ingenious Technologies AG
Next Millennium Media INC
Semasio GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
A Million Ads
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Insticator, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
digitalAudience
Smartology Limited
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Njuice AB
Netpoint Media GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
YOC AG
A.Mob
adMarketplace, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
TargetVideo GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Viafoura Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Blue
Samba TV, Inc.
Impactify
Vidstart LTD
Disqus
Avocet Systems Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
AudienceProject Aps
Footballco Media Limited
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
TripleLift, Inc.
Dynata LLC
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Baidu USA
Novatiq limited
Terminus Software Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Convo Ink
Rakuten Marketing LLC
AdColony, Inc.
Adlane LTD
Internet BillBoard a.s.
AuDigent
Adpone SL
Kargo Global Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Opti Digital SAS
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Hyper LLC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
: Tappx
3Q nexx GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Eyeota Pte Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
AWIN AG
Confiant Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
YouGov
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
NEXD
Unblockia SL
Protected Media LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Revcontent, LLC
Gamned
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Frameplay Corporation
Ein Rad AB
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
BSmartData GmbH
digidip GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
Visarity Technologies GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Covatic Ltd
BCOVERY SAS
Telefonica de España S.A.U
GoogleMatching Data to Offline SourcesLinking DevicesPrecise Geographic Location DataNecessaryMarketingPreferenceStatistics

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you’d like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/gamesmadesimple.com/annualRequestSummary regarding gamesmadesimple.com